Alumni

Founders

B.S. 2016
Mechanical Engineering
Charles Xia
B.S. 2016
Civil Engineering
Diane Xiao
B.S. 2017
Civil Engineering
Mohammed Haque
B.S. 2016
Civil Engineering
Raymond Tam
B.S. 2016
Civil Engineering
Geline Canayon
B.S. 2016
Civil Engineering
Austin Newell
B.S. 2016
Civil Engineering
Margaret Cheng Liang
B.S. / M.S. 2016
Electrical Engineering
James Tsui
B.S. 2016
Mechanical Engineering
Victor Lee
B.S. 2015
Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
Marco Chen
B.S. 2015
Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
Seung Shin
B.S. 2017
Mechanical Engineering
Cyril Bernardo
B.S. 2015
Mechanical Engineering
L.D. Nagales

Alpha Class

B.S. 2016
Computer Science
Alvi Kabir
B.S. 2017
Mechanical Engineering
Christian Francisco
B.S. 2018
Mechanical Engineering
Yasmin Abdul-Manan
B.S. 2017
Electrical Engineering
Helen Wong
B.S. 2017
Integrated Digital Media
Anthony Ynami
B.S. 2016
Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
Julian Carlo Tobias
B.S. 2017
Electrical Engineering
Jennifer Tang
B.S. 2019
Mechanical Engineering
Jee-Anna Graeff
B.S. 2017
Electrical Engineering
Andrew Zhang
B.S. / M.S. 2017
Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
Tonianna Lynch
B.S. 2017
Electrical Engineering
Wai San Gu
B.S. 2017
Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
Andrew Hon
B.S. 2017
Electrical Engineering
Tiffany Ho

Beta Class

B.S. 2017
Civil Engineering
Patrick Pagba
B.S. 2017
Civil Engineering
Cliff Cheng
B.S. 2017
Electrical Engineering
Rafi Ahmed
B.S. 2019
Computer Science
Gilbert Anwar
B.S. 2019
Computer Science
Alex Kim
B.S. 2020
Integrated Digital Media
Ellie Ly
B.S. 2018
Computer Science
Lolaly Luo
B.S. 2019
Integrated Digital Media
Joris Kwong
B.S. 2019
Mechanical Engineering
Elaine Li
B.S. 2019
Computer Science
Corinna Yong
M.S. 2020
Mechanical Engineering
William Hsu
B.S. 2019
Integrated Digital Media
Peter Lam
B.S. 2019
Biomolecular Science
Annie Leung

Gamma Class

B.S. 2019
Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
Jason Li
B.S. 2019
Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
Roy Menguito
B.S. 2019
Computer Science
Hoyin Wan
B.S. 2018
Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
James Ocaña
B.S. 2019
Electrical & Computer Engineering
Carmelo Raven Lopez
B.S. 2018
Civil Engineering
Marlon Vizhnay

Delta Class

B.S. 2019
Electrical Engineering
Tate Ichiki
B.S. 2020
Mechanical Engineering
Ryan Chan
B.S. 2019
Mechanical Engineering
Joey Wong
B.S. 2020
Mechanical Engineering
Omar Salem
B.S. 2019
Mechanical Engineering
Fangni Zeng
B.S. 2017
Mechanical Engineering
Varun Mehra
B.S. 2018
Computer Science
Sean Wang
B.S. 2020
Computer Science
Iskender Akhmedov
B.S. 2020
Electrical & Computer Engineering
Kenny Zheng

Epsilon Class

B.S. 2020
Mechanical Engineering
Timothy De Los Reyes
B.S. 2019
Business & Technology Management
Alice Lau
B.S. 2020
Computer Science
Justin Huang
B.S. 2019
Civil Engineering
Tiffany Evelyn Yu
B.S. 2019
Computer Science
Jimmy Lauchoy
B.S. 2019
Mechanical Engineering
Benson Li
B.S. 2019
Computer Science
Danny Lin
B.S. 2020
Electrical Engineering
Johnny Zhang
B.S. 2020
Mechanical Engineering
Amanda Zhou
B.S. 2020
Mechanical Engineering
Meggie Ye

Zeta Class

B.S. 2021
Computer Science
Connie Zhou
B.S. 2021
Biomolecular Science
Jade Wang
B.S. 2020
Computer Science
Hansen Chen
B.S. 2021
Computer Science
Kevin Zheng
B.S. 2020
Computer Science
Salman Siraj
B.S. 2019
Computer Science
Yuhong Zhang

Eta Class

B.S. 2021
Computer Science
Brittany Ng
B.S. 2021
Computer Science
Jack Zheng
B.S. 2021
Electrical & Computer Engineering
Jonathan Lin
B.S. 2020
Computer Science
Joey Chung

Theta Class

B.S. 2021
Computer Science
Katrina Mae Paredes
B.S./M.S. 2023
IDM, Computer Science
Claudia Shao
B.A. 2021
Computer Science
Karen Zhou
B.S. 2021
Computer Science
Ethan Yao
B.S. 2021
Business & Technology Management
Shreya Thakur

Iota Class

B.S. 2019
Integrated Digital Media
Angela Zhang
B.S. 2020
Computer Science
Richard Shu

Mu Class

B.S. 2024
Civil Engineering
Sy Lee